Mount Ekecik

Nature & Outdoors Aksaray

Mount Ekecik is located in Aksaray.

Mount Ekecik - Aksaray
Photo: Emreozgul68 · CC0

Location and Access

Mount Ekecik is located in Aksaray. Coordinates are 38.64220, 34.04248. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Aksaray.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Mount Ekecik

Sinandı Castle Historical Places

Sinandı Castle

Ortaköy
5.6 km
Hacı Ali Paşa Mosque (Aksaray) Religious Sites
10.5 km
Beş Tepe Nature & Outdoors
11.1 km
Koçhasan Höyük Historical Places
12.1 km
Ağtaşlı Pınarı Nature & Outdoors
13.2 km
İsayaylası Höyüğü Historical Places
13.2 km
Nitazi Historical Places

Nitazi

Ortaköy
13.5 km
Musluk Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
13.8 km

Nature & Outdoors in Aksaray

Hirfanlı Reservoir Nature & Outdoors
Tavşan Dağı Nature & Outdoors
Kızıl Tepe Nature & Outdoors
Beş Pınar Nature & Outdoors
Yunus Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
Hacıömer Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
Bayramdüğün Yaylası Nature & Outdoors

Frequently Asked Questions

Mount Ekecik is located in Aksaray. Coordinates: 38.64220, 34.04248.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Aksaray and visit Mount Ekecik with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Mount Ekecik with a licensed professional guide in Aksaray.

See guides in Aksaray