Altınova Bridge

Historical Places Pursaklar Ankara

Altınova Bridge is located in Pursaklar, Ankara.

Altınova Bridge - Ankara
Photo: VikiPicture / wikimedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Altınova Bridge is located in Pursaklar district, Ankara. Coordinates are 40.07104, 32.96680. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Ankara.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Altınova Bridge

Karacaören Su Havzası Köprüsü Historical Places
2.8 km
Güzelhisar Köy Çeşmesi Historical Places
3.7 km
Balıkhisar Höyüğü Historical Places
5.8 km
6.2 km
Tatlar Neighborhood Camii Religious Sites
8.9 km
Kürklüdağı Hill Nature & Outdoors
9.9 km
Melikşah Köyü Taş Hamamı Historical Places
10.4 km
Baba Erenler Türbesi Religious Sites
10.6 km

Historical Places in Ankara

General Staff Building - Ankara Historical Places

General Staff Building

Çankaya 1930
Sincan railway station - Ankara Historical Places
Ankara railway station - Ankara Historical Places
TCDD General Headquarters Building - Ankara Historical Places
Ankara Castle - Ankara Historical Places
Temple of Augustus in Ankara - Ankara Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

Altınova Bridge is located in Pursaklar, Ankara. Coordinates: 40.07104, 32.96680.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Ankara and visit Altınova Bridge with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Altınova Bridge with a licensed professional guide in Ankara.

See guides in Ankara