Opera Bridge

Historical Places Altındağ Ankara

Opera Bridge is located in Altındağ, Ankara.

Opera Bridge - Ankara
Photo: zayzayem / flickr · CC BY-SA 2.0

Location and Access

Opera Bridge is located in Altındağ district, Ankara. Coordinates are 39.93434, 32.85358. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Ankara.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Opera Bridge

0.1 km
Eski Dışişleri Bakanlığı Binası Historical Places
0.1 km
Muzaffer Sarısözen Heykeli Historical Places
0.2 km
Ankara Radyoevi Historical Places

Ankara Radyoevi

Altındağ
0.2 km
İller Bankası Genel Müdürlük Binası Historical Places
0.2 km

Historical Places in Ankara

General Staff Building - Ankara Historical Places

General Staff Building

Çankaya 1930
Sincan railway station - Ankara Historical Places
Ankara railway station - Ankara Historical Places
TCDD General Headquarters Building - Ankara Historical Places
Ankara Castle - Ankara Historical Places
Temple of Augustus in Ankara - Ankara Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

Opera Bridge is located in Altındağ, Ankara. Coordinates: 39.93434, 32.85358.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Ankara and visit Opera Bridge with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Opera Bridge with a licensed professional guide in Ankara.

See guides in Ankara