Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi

Religious Sites Altındağ Ankara

Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi is located in Altındağ, Ankara.

Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi - Ankara
Photo: Canercangul · CC0

Location and Access

Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi is located in Altındağ district, Ankara. Coordinates are 39.93165, 32.86694. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Ankara.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi

Sarı Kadı Camii Çeşmesi Historical Places
0.0 km
0.0 km
Sarıkadı Medresesi Historical Places
0.0 km
Altındağ Fountain No. 20 Historical Places
0.1 km
0.1 km
Karacabey Mosque - Ankara Religious Sites
0.1 km
Altındağ Fountain No. 21 Historical Places
0.1 km

Religious Sites in Ankara

Frequently Asked Questions

Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi is located in Altındağ, Ankara. Coordinates: 39.93165, 32.86694.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Ankara and visit Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Sarıkadı Camii Haziresi with a licensed professional guide in Ankara.

See guides in Ankara