Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan)

Religious Sites Kaş Antalya

Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan) is located in Kaş, Antalya.

Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan) - Antalya
Photo: Eudessa / wikimedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan) is located in Kaş district, Antalya. Coordinates are 36.26327, 29.41471. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Antalya.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan)

Lami Bey Mosque Religious Sites
0.2 km
1.9 km
Kaputaş Beach - Antalya Nature & Outdoors
4.9 km
Kışla Dağı Nature & Outdoors
5.4 km
Mavi Cave Nature & Outdoors
5.8 km
Sidek Dağı Nature & Outdoors
8.2 km
Patara Octagonal Fountain Historical Places
8.6 km
Patara Seramik Fırınları Historical Places
8.7 km

Religious Sites in Antalya

Antalya Mosque - Antalya Religious Sites

Antalya Mosque

Muratpaşa 1230
Murat Paşa Mosque - Antalya Religious Sites

Murat Paşa Mosque

Muratpaşa
Kesik Minare - Antalya Religious Sites

Kesik Minare

Muratpaşa 601
St. Nicholas Church, Demre - Antalya Religious Sites

Church of St. Nicholas, Demre

Demre Bizans · 6. yüzyıldan itibaren
Akbeşe Sultan Mescidi - Antalya Religious Sites
Alakilise Religious Sites

Alakilise

Demre
Süleymaniye Camii - Antalya Religious Sites

Süleymaniye Camii

Alanya 1231

Frequently Asked Questions

Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan) is located in Kaş, Antalya. Coordinates: 36.26327, 29.41471.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Antalya and visit Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan) with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Koca Mustafa Mosque (Kalkan) with a licensed professional guide in Antalya.

See guides in Antalya