Ortaköy Kilise Mosque

Religious Sites Artvin

Ortaköy Kilise Mosque is located in Artvin.

Ortaköy Kilise Mosque - Artvin
Photo: N. Marr · Public domain

Location and Access

Ortaköy Kilise Mosque is located in Artvin. Coordinates are 41.24903, 41.98292. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Artvin.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Ortaköy Kilise Mosque

Parekhi - Artvin Historical Places

Parekhi

801
0.7 km
Savese Nature & Outdoors
2.8 km
Monastery of Daba Religious Sites
5.7 km
Cmerki Manastırı Religious Sites
6.3 km
Uğrak Dağı Nature & Outdoors
6.7 km
Dibube Mountain Nature & Outdoors
7.3 km

Religious Sites in Artvin

Frequently Asked Questions

Ortaköy Kilise Mosque is located in Artvin. Coordinates: 41.24903, 41.98292.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Artvin and visit Ortaköy Kilise Mosque with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Ortaköy Kilise Mosque with a licensed professional guide in Artvin.

See guides in Artvin