İlyas Ağa Mosque

Religious Sites Söke Aydın

İlyas Ağa Mosque is located in Söke, Aydın.

İlyas Ağa Mosque - Aydın
Photo: Canercangul · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

İlyas Ağa Mosque is located in Söke district, Aydın. Coordinates are 37.75234, 27.40477. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Aydın.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near İlyas Ağa Mosque

0.1 km
Celal Bey Hanı (Söke) Historical Places
0.1 km
Hacı Ziya Bey Mosque - Aydın Religious Sites
0.2 km
Yeni Cami (Söke) Religious Sites
0.2 km
Maeandropolis Historical Places
0.5 km
Çeltikçi Mosque Religious Sites
0.5 km
2.4 km

Religious Sites in Aydın

İlyas Bey Mosque - Aydın Religious Sites

İlyas Bey Mosque

Söke Menteşeoğulları · 1404
Ahmet Gazi Mosque - Aydın Religious Sites
Hasan Çelebi Mosque - Aydın Religious Sites
Ramazan Pasha Mosque - Aydın Religious Sites
Üveys Pasha Mosque - Aydın Religious Sites

Frequently Asked Questions

İlyas Ağa Mosque is located in Söke, Aydın. Coordinates: 37.75234, 27.40477.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Aydın and visit İlyas Ağa Mosque with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit İlyas Ağa Mosque with a licensed professional guide in Aydın.

See guides in Aydın