Karataş Tepe

Nature & Outdoors Bitlis

Karataş Tepe is located in Bitlis.

Karataş Tepe - Bitlis
Photo: A. Kerim ŞENGEL / wikimedia · CC BY 3.0

Location and Access

Karataş Tepe is located in Bitlis. Coordinates are 38.36580, 42.19580. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Bitlis.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Karataş Tepe

Aziz Anania kilisesi Religious Sites
7.3 km
7.4 km
Zeki Ağa Çeşmesi Historical Places
7.8 km
Hersan Köprüsü Historical Places
7.8 km
Müftüler Çeşmesi Historical Places
8.2 km
Seyyid İbrahim Türbesi Religious Sites
8.2 km
Nuhiye Türbesi Religious Sites
8.2 km
Said Şerefhân Türbesi Religious Sites
8.2 km

Nature & Outdoors in Bitlis

Lake Nazik - Bitlis Nature & Outdoors

Lake Nazik

Ahlat
Mount Süphan - Bitlis Nature & Outdoors
Nemrut - Bitlis Nature & Outdoors
Lake Batmış Nature & Outdoors

Lake Batmış

Adilcevaz
Lake Aygır - Bitlis Nature & Outdoors

Lake Aygır

Adilcevaz
Nemrut Caldera - Bitlis Nature & Outdoors
Kizvan Mountain Nature & Outdoors
Tellu Nature & Outdoors

Frequently Asked Questions

Karataş Tepe is located in Bitlis. Coordinates: 38.36580, 42.19580.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Bitlis and visit Karataş Tepe with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Karataş Tepe with a licensed professional guide in Bitlis.

See guides in Bitlis