Alaybey Mosque

Religious Sites Bozcaada Çanakkale

Alaybey Mosque is located in Bozcaada, Çanakkale.

Alaybey Mosque - Çanakkale
Photo: Hüseyin Öcal · CC BY 3.0

Location and Access

Alaybey Mosque is located in Bozcaada district, Çanakkale. Coordinates are 39.83408, 26.07071. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Çanakkale.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Alaybey Mosque

Yalı Mosque, Bozcaada Religious Sites
0.1 km
0.1 km
0.1 km
0.2 km
Manastır 1 (Bozcaada) Religious Sites
0.2 km
Bozcaada Castle - Çanakkale Historical Places

Bozcaada Castle

Bozcaada Bizans · Ceneviz · Venedik · Osmanlı
0.4 km
Manastır 2 (Bozcaada) Religious Sites
5.2 km

Religious Sites in Çanakkale

Frequently Asked Questions

Alaybey Mosque is located in Bozcaada, Çanakkale. Coordinates: 39.83408, 26.07071.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Çanakkale and visit Alaybey Mosque with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Alaybey Mosque with a licensed professional guide in Çanakkale.

See guides in Çanakkale