Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü

Historical Places Üsküdar İstanbul

Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü is located in Üsküdar, İstanbul.

Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü - İstanbul
Photo: Kadı Kadı · CC BY-SA 2.0

Location and Access

Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü is located in Üsküdar district, İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.04335, 29.04064. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü

Mahmut Khan II Fountain 5 Historical Places
0.1 km
Beylerbeyi Palace - İstanbul Historical Places

Beylerbeyi Palace

Üsküdar 1865
0.1 km
Beylerbeyi Park - İstanbul Nature & Outdoors
0.2 km
0.2 km
Yellow Pavilion - İstanbul Historical Places

Yellow Pavilion

Üsküdar
0.2 km
Istavroz Baths Historical Places

Istavroz Baths

Üsküdar
0.2 km

Historical Places in İstanbul

Venetian Palace - İstanbul Historical Places

Venetian Palace

Beyoğlu 1695
Tünel - İstanbul Historical Places

Tünel

Beyoğlu 1875
Suriye Pasajı - İstanbul Historical Places

Suriye Pasajı

Beyoğlu
Galata Tower - İstanbul Historical Places

Galata Tower

Beyoğlu Ceneviz · 1348
Marble Pavilion - İstanbul Historical Places

Marble Pavilion

Üsküdar
Fountain of Ahmed III (Üsküdar) - İstanbul Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü is located in Üsküdar, İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.04335, 29.04064.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Beylerbeyi Sarayı Haremlik Sahil Köşkü with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul