Çinili Han (Karaköy)

Historical Places Beyoğlu İstanbul

Çinili Han (Karaköy) is located in Beyoğlu, İstanbul.

Çinili Han (Karaköy) - İstanbul
Photo: Vano111ru · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Çinili Han (Karaköy) is located in Beyoğlu district, İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.02316, 28.97852. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Çinili Han (Karaköy)

Merkez Han (Karaköy) Historical Places
0.1 km
Aya Elia Kilisesi Religious Sites
0.1 km
Karaköy Finance Building - İstanbul Historical Places
0.2 km
0.2 km
0.2 km
İstanbul Liman Başkanlığı Binası Historical Places
0.2 km
Ostreodes Historical Places

Ostreodes

Beyoğlu
0.2 km

Historical Places in İstanbul

Venetian Palace - İstanbul Historical Places

Venetian Palace

Beyoğlu 1695
Tünel - İstanbul Historical Places

Tünel

Beyoğlu 1875
Suriye Pasajı - İstanbul Historical Places

Suriye Pasajı

Beyoğlu
Galata Tower - İstanbul Historical Places

Galata Tower

Beyoğlu Ceneviz · 1348
Marble Pavilion - İstanbul Historical Places

Marble Pavilion

Üsküdar
Fountain of Ahmed III (Üsküdar) - İstanbul Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

Çinili Han (Karaköy) is located in Beyoğlu, İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.02316, 28.97852.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Çinili Han (Karaköy) with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Çinili Han (Karaköy) with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul