Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi

Religious Sites Üsküdar İstanbul

Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi is located in Üsküdar, İstanbul.

Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi - İstanbul
Photo: Özgür Arda BAYRAM · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi is located in Üsküdar district, İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.01700, 29.07289. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi

Bulgurlu Fountain - İstanbul Historical Places

Bulgurlu Fountain

Üsküdar
0.2 km
Bulgurlu Mescidi - İstanbul Religious Sites

Bulgurlu Mescidi

Üsküdar
0.2 km
Bulgurlu Baths - İstanbul Historical Places

Bulgurlu Baths

Üsküdar
0.3 km
Bulgurlu Village Fountain - İstanbul Historical Places
0.3 km
Fatma Nezire Hanım Fountain Historical Places
0.3 km
Demirci Fountain Historical Places

Demirci Fountain

Üsküdar
0.3 km
Çilehane Mescidi - İstanbul Religious Sites

Çilehane Mescidi

Üsküdar
0.4 km
Meleksima Fountain Historical Places

Meleksima Fountain

Üsküdar
0.4 km

Religious Sites in İstanbul

Murat Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Rüstem Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Mahmut Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Hagia Irene - İstanbul Religious Sites
Sultan Ahmed Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

Blue Mosque

Fatih Osmanlı · 1609–1617
New Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

New Mosque

Beyoğlu 1597
Yeraltı Camii - İstanbul Religious Sites

Yeraltı Camii

Beyoğlu

Frequently Asked Questions

Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi is located in Üsküdar, İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.01700, 29.07289.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Hazire, Bulgurlu Caddesi with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul