Hunter Villa

Historical Places İstanbul

Hunter Villa is located in İstanbul.

Hunter Villa - İstanbul
Photo: Boston Public Library / flickr · CC BY 2.0

Location and Access

Hunter Villa is located in İstanbul. Coordinates are 40.97367, 29.04284. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Hunter Villa

Fuad Paşa Köşkü’nün Bahçe Kapısı Historical Places
0.1 km
Madam Anna Cingria Köşkü Historical Places
0.2 km
St. Augustins Katolik Kilisesi Religious Sites
0.3 km
Weekend House (Kadıköy) Historical Places
0.3 km
0.4 km
0.4 km
0.4 km

Historical Places in İstanbul

Venetian Palace - İstanbul Historical Places

Venetian Palace

Beyoğlu 1695
Tünel - İstanbul Historical Places

Tünel

Beyoğlu 1875
Suriye Pasajı - İstanbul Historical Places

Suriye Pasajı

Beyoğlu
Galata Tower - İstanbul Historical Places

Galata Tower

Beyoğlu Ceneviz · 1348
Marble Pavilion - İstanbul Historical Places

Marble Pavilion

Üsküdar
Fountain of Ahmed III (Üsküdar) - İstanbul Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

Hunter Villa is located in İstanbul. Coordinates: 40.97367, 29.04284.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Hunter Villa with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Hunter Villa with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul