I. Mustafa Türbesi

Religious Sites Fatih İstanbul

I. Mustafa Türbesi is located in Fatih, İstanbul.

I. Mustafa Türbesi - İstanbul
Photo: Francesco Bini · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

I. Mustafa Türbesi is located in Fatih district, İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.00827, 28.97932. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near I. Mustafa Türbesi

Ayasofya Avlu Sebil ve Çeşmesi Historical Places
0.0 km
Ayasofya Mütevelli Odası Historical Places
0.0 km
0.0 km
Sultan II. Selim Tomb - İstanbul Religious Sites
0.1 km
Hagia Sophia - İstanbul Religious Sites

Hagia Sophia

Fatih Bizans · 537 · Osmanlı ekleriyle
0.1 km
0.1 km
Ayasofya Çukurçeşmesi Historical Places
0.1 km

Religious Sites in İstanbul

Murat Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Rüstem Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Mahmut Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Hagia Irene - İstanbul Religious Sites
Sultan Ahmed Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

Blue Mosque

Fatih Osmanlı · 1609–1617
New Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

New Mosque

Beyoğlu 1597
Yeraltı Camii - İstanbul Religious Sites

Yeraltı Camii

Beyoğlu

Frequently Asked Questions

I. Mustafa Türbesi is located in Fatih, İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.00827, 28.97932.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit I. Mustafa Türbesi with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit I. Mustafa Türbesi with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul