II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi

Historical Places Beyoğlu İstanbul

II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi is located in Beyoğlu, İstanbul.

II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi - İstanbul
Photo: Ali Osman Dilekoğlu · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi is located in Beyoğlu district, İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.02382, 28.97215. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi

Çeşme Baths - İstanbul Historical Places

Çeşme Baths

Beyoğlu
0.0 km
0.1 km
Merkez Bankası Binası - İstanbul Historical Places
0.1 km
Arap Mosque Tower - İstanbul Historical Places
0.1 km
Ceneviz Ticaret Odası Historical Places
0.1 km
Galata Sarayı Historical Places

Galata Sarayı

Beyoğlu
0.1 km
0.1 km

Historical Places in İstanbul

Venetian Palace - İstanbul Historical Places

Venetian Palace

Beyoğlu 1695
Tünel - İstanbul Historical Places

Tünel

Beyoğlu 1875
Suriye Pasajı - İstanbul Historical Places

Suriye Pasajı

Beyoğlu
Galata Tower - İstanbul Historical Places

Galata Tower

Beyoğlu Ceneviz · 1348
Marble Pavilion - İstanbul Historical Places

Marble Pavilion

Üsküdar
Fountain of Ahmed III (Üsküdar) - İstanbul Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi is located in Beyoğlu, İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.02382, 28.97215.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit II. Mahmud Han Çeşmesi with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul