İsmet Bey Fountain

Historical Places Üsküdar İstanbul

İsmet Bey Fountain is located in Üsküdar, İstanbul.

İsmet Bey Fountain - İstanbul
Photo: Canercangul · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

İsmet Bey Fountain is located in Üsküdar district, İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.03388, 29.02567. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near İsmet Bey Fountain

Fethi Paşa Beyaz Köşk - İstanbul Historical Places
0.2 km
Hüseyin Avni Pasha Fountain - İstanbul Historical Places
0.4 km
Yarımca Dede Tekkesi Haziresi Religious Sites
0.4 km
Paşalimanı Guardhouse - İstanbul Historical Places
0.4 km
Nuri Tavas Fountain Historical Places
0.4 km

Historical Places in İstanbul

Venetian Palace - İstanbul Historical Places

Venetian Palace

Beyoğlu 1695
Tünel - İstanbul Historical Places

Tünel

Beyoğlu 1875
Suriye Pasajı - İstanbul Historical Places

Suriye Pasajı

Beyoğlu
Galata Tower - İstanbul Historical Places

Galata Tower

Beyoğlu Ceneviz · 1348
Marble Pavilion - İstanbul Historical Places

Marble Pavilion

Üsküdar
Fountain of Ahmed III (Üsküdar) - İstanbul Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

İsmet Bey Fountain is located in Üsküdar, İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.03388, 29.02567.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit İsmet Bey Fountain with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit İsmet Bey Fountain with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul