Musalla Mosque

Religious Sites İstanbul

Musalla Mosque is located in İstanbul.

Musalla Mosque - İstanbul
Photo: Dosseman / wikimedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Musalla Mosque is located in İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.00679, 28.95721. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Musalla Mosque

Musalla Medresesi Historical Places
0.0 km
Alaca Mescit (Mesih Paşa) Religious Sites
0.2 km
Havuzlu Hamam Historical Places
0.2 km
0.2 km
0.2 km
Çoban Çavuş Mosque Religious Sites
0.2 km

Religious Sites in İstanbul

Murat Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Rüstem Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Mahmut Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Hagia Irene - İstanbul Religious Sites
Sultan Ahmed Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

Blue Mosque

Fatih Osmanlı · 1609–1617
New Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

New Mosque

Beyoğlu 1597
Yeraltı Camii - İstanbul Religious Sites

Yeraltı Camii

Beyoğlu

Frequently Asked Questions

Musalla Mosque is located in İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.00679, 28.95721.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Musalla Mosque with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Musalla Mosque with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul