Paşabahçe Mosque

Religious Sites İstanbul

Paşabahçe Mosque is located in İstanbul.

Paşabahçe Mosque - İstanbul
Photo: Özgür Arda BAYRAM / wikimedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Paşabahçe Mosque is located in İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.11593, 29.09510. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Paşabahçe Mosque

Religious Sites in İstanbul

Murat Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Rüstem Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Mahmut Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Hagia Irene - İstanbul Religious Sites
Sultan Ahmed Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

Blue Mosque

Fatih Osmanlı · 1609–1617
New Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

New Mosque

Beyoğlu 1597
Yeraltı Camii - İstanbul Religious Sites

Yeraltı Camii

Beyoğlu

Frequently Asked Questions

Paşabahçe Mosque is located in İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.11593, 29.09510.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Paşabahçe Mosque with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Paşabahçe Mosque with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul