Sarı Köşk (Emirgan)

Historical Places İstanbul

Sarı Köşk (Emirgan) is located in İstanbul.

Sarı Köşk (Emirgan) - İstanbul
Photo: Eticangaaa · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Sarı Köşk (Emirgan) is located in İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.10785, 29.05361. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Sarı Köşk (Emirgan)

Emirgan Park - İstanbul Nature & Outdoors
0.1 km
Tonozlu Yapı (Emirgan) Historical Places
0.1 km
Beyaz Köşk (Emirgan) Historical Places
0.2 km
İstanbul Lale Museum Museums
0.2 km
Fatma Atiye Fountain Historical Places
0.3 km
At Heykeli 1 (Sakıp Sabancı Müzesi) Historical Places
0.3 km
0.3 km

Historical Places in İstanbul

Venetian Palace - İstanbul Historical Places

Venetian Palace

Beyoğlu 1695
Tünel - İstanbul Historical Places

Tünel

Beyoğlu 1875
Suriye Pasajı - İstanbul Historical Places

Suriye Pasajı

Beyoğlu
Galata Tower - İstanbul Historical Places

Galata Tower

Beyoğlu Ceneviz · 1348
Marble Pavilion - İstanbul Historical Places

Marble Pavilion

Üsküdar
Fountain of Ahmed III (Üsküdar) - İstanbul Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

Sarı Köşk (Emirgan) is located in İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.10785, 29.05361.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Sarı Köşk (Emirgan) with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Sarı Köşk (Emirgan) with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul