Yahya Efendi Mosque

Religious Sites İstanbul

Yahya Efendi Mosque is located in İstanbul.

Yahya Efendi Mosque - İstanbul
Photo: Sadrettin · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Yahya Efendi Mosque is located in İstanbul. Coordinates are 41.04572, 29.01795. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İstanbul.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Yahya Efendi Mosque

Tomb of Yahya Efendi - İstanbul Religious Sites
0.0 km
Hamidiye Fountain - İstanbul Historical Places

Hamidiye Fountain

Beşiktaş
0.0 km
Yahya Efendi Tekkesi Meşrutahaneleri Historical Places
0.0 km
Yahya Efendi Tekkesi Kapıcı Başı Odası Historical Places
0.0 km
Hacı Mahmut Efendi Library - İstanbul Historical Places
0.0 km
Tomb of Princes and Mausoleum's Room Religious Sites
0.1 km
Yahya Efendi Cemetery - İstanbul Religious Sites
0.1 km

Religious Sites in İstanbul

Murat Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Rüstem Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Mahmut Pasha Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites
Hagia Irene - İstanbul Religious Sites
Sultan Ahmed Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

Blue Mosque

Fatih Osmanlı · 1609–1617
New Mosque - İstanbul Religious Sites

New Mosque

Beyoğlu 1597
Yeraltı Camii - İstanbul Religious Sites

Yeraltı Camii

Beyoğlu

Frequently Asked Questions

Yahya Efendi Mosque is located in İstanbul. Coordinates: 41.04572, 29.01795.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İstanbul and visit Yahya Efendi Mosque with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Yahya Efendi Mosque with a licensed professional guide in İstanbul.

See guides in İstanbul