Basmane Baths

Historical Places Konak İzmir

Basmane Baths is located in Konak, İzmir.

Basmane Baths - İzmir
Photo: Satirdan kahraman · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Basmane Baths is located in Konak district, İzmir. Coordinates are 38.42163, 27.14384. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İzmir.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Basmane Baths

0.0 km
Basmane Polis Karakolu Historical Places
0.1 km
Fettah Mosque Religious Sites
0.1 km
Basmane railway station - İzmir Historical Places
0.1 km
Altınpark Fountain Historical Places
0.1 km
Altınpark Arkeolojik Alanı Historical Places
0.1 km
0.1 km
Abdullah Efendi Mosque Religious Sites
0.2 km

Historical Places in İzmir

Gaziemir railway station - İzmir Historical Places

Gaziemir railway station

Gaziemir 1858
Phocaea - İzmir Historical Places

Phocaea

Foça Arkaik · Helenistik · Roma
Colophon - İzmir Historical Places

Colophon

MÖ 1100
Notion - İzmir Historical Places
Pergamon - İzmir Historical Places

Pergamon

Bergama Helenistik · Roma
Erythrae - İzmir Historical Places

Erythrae

Çeşme

Frequently Asked Questions

Basmane Baths is located in Konak, İzmir. Coordinates: 38.42163, 27.14384.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İzmir and visit Basmane Baths with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Basmane Baths with a licensed professional guide in İzmir.

See guides in İzmir