Theatre of Smyrna

Historical Places Konak İzmir

Theatre of Smyrna is located in Konak, İzmir.

Theatre of Smyrna - İzmir
Photo: Following Hadrian / flickr · CC BY-SA 2.0

Location and Access

Theatre of Smyrna is located in Konak district, İzmir. Coordinates are 38.41606, 27.14406. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İzmir.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Theatre of Smyrna

Salahettinoğlu Mosque Religious Sites
0.1 km
Çeşme – Pazaryeri, 970 Sokak Historical Places
0.2 km
Taslı Fountain (Konak) Historical Places
0.2 km
Tomb of Imam Caferi Sadık Tayyar Religious Sites
0.3 km
Kapanizade Villa (Konak) Historical Places
0.3 km
0.3 km
Emir Sultan Zaviyesi Historical Places
0.3 km
0.3 km

Historical Places in İzmir

Gaziemir railway station - İzmir Historical Places

Gaziemir railway station

Gaziemir 1858
Phocaea - İzmir Historical Places

Phocaea

Foça Arkaik · Helenistik · Roma
Colophon - İzmir Historical Places

Colophon

MÖ 1100
Notion - İzmir Historical Places
Pergamon - İzmir Historical Places

Pergamon

Bergama Helenistik · Roma
Erythrae - İzmir Historical Places

Erythrae

Çeşme

Frequently Asked Questions

Theatre of Smyrna is located in Konak, İzmir. Coordinates: 38.41606, 27.14406.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İzmir and visit Theatre of Smyrna with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Theatre of Smyrna with a licensed professional guide in İzmir.

See guides in İzmir