Uşakizade Mansion

Historical Places Konak İzmir

Uşakizade Mansion is located in Konak, İzmir.

Uşakizade Mansion - İzmir
Photo: Mark Lowen · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Uşakizade Mansion is located in Konak district, İzmir. Coordinates are 38.40311, 27.09869. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for İzmir.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Uşakizade Mansion

Uşakizade Villa Fountain Historical Places
0.0 km
Ayşe Mayda Mansion - İzmir Historical Places
0.1 km
Aslanlı Köşk Historical Places
0.2 km
Arapyan Ispartalyan Villa Historical Places
0.2 km
Hüsnü Ataberk Mosque Religious Sites
0.6 km
Hamidiye Mosque - İzmir Religious Sites

Hamidiye Mosque

Konak 1891
0.8 km
0.9 km
Karantina Baths - İzmir Historical Places
0.9 km

Historical Places in İzmir

Gaziemir railway station - İzmir Historical Places

Gaziemir railway station

Gaziemir 1858
Phocaea - İzmir Historical Places

Phocaea

Foça Arkaik · Helenistik · Roma
Colophon - İzmir Historical Places

Colophon

MÖ 1100
Notion - İzmir Historical Places
Pergamon - İzmir Historical Places

Pergamon

Bergama Helenistik · Roma
Erythrae - İzmir Historical Places

Erythrae

Çeşme

Frequently Asked Questions

Uşakizade Mansion is located in Konak, İzmir. Coordinates: 38.40311, 27.09869.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in İzmir and visit Uşakizade Mansion with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Uşakizade Mansion with a licensed professional guide in İzmir.

See guides in İzmir