Çakırsaz Caravanserai

Historical Places Kütahya

Çakırsaz Caravanserai is located in Kütahya.

Çakırsaz Caravanserai - Kütahya
Photo: Omerserez · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Çakırsaz Caravanserai is located in Kütahya. Coordinates are 39.07630, 30.19630. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Kütahya.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Çakırsaz Caravanserai

Osmanınağılı Historical Places

Osmanınağılı

Altıntaş
1.4 km
Altıntaş Köyü Yukarı Mahalle Köprüsü Historical Places
1.7 km
Alibey - Kütahya Historical Places

Alibey

Altıntaş
3.2 km
Elmalı Dağ Nature & Outdoors
8.0 km
Kızılkilise Historical Places

Kızılkilise

Altıntaş
8.6 km
Beşkarış Historical Places

Beşkarış

Altıntaş
8.9 km
Gecek Historical Places

Gecek

Altıntaş
11.2 km

Historical Places in Kütahya

Frequently Asked Questions

Çakırsaz Caravanserai is located in Kütahya. Coordinates: 39.07630, 30.19630.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Kütahya and visit Çakırsaz Caravanserai with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Çakırsaz Caravanserai with a licensed professional guide in Kütahya.

See guides in Kütahya