Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu)

Religious Sites Artuklu Mardin

Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu) is located in Artuklu, Mardin.

Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu) - Mardin
Photo: Chansey · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu) is located in Artuklu district, Mardin. Coordinates are 37.31270, 40.73422. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Mardin.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu)

Latifiye Mosque - Mardin Religious Sites
0.0 km
Mardin Museum - Mardin Museums

Mardin Museum

Artuklu Neolitik’ten Osmanlı’ya
0.1 km
Meryem Ana Kilisesi (Artuklu) - Mardin Religious Sites
0.1 km
Surp Yusuf Kilisesi Religious Sites
0.1 km
0.1 km
Kırklar Church - Mardin Religious Sites

Kırklar Church

Artuklu
0.2 km
Muhammed Seydullah Mosque Religious Sites
0.2 km
Zeyd Mosque Religious Sites

Zeyd Mosque

Artuklu
0.2 km

Religious Sites in Mardin

Mor Gabriel Monastery - Mardin Religious Sites

Mor Gabriel Monastery

Midyat Süryani Ortodoks · 397’den itibaren
Mor Hananyo Monastery - Mardin Religious Sites

Mor Hananyo (Deyrulzafaran) Monastery

Artuklu Süryani Ortodoks · 5. yüzyıldan itibaren
Mor Azozoel Church - Mardin Religious Sites

Mor Azozoel Church

Midyat 800
St. Mary Church - Mardin Religious Sites

St. Mary Church

Midyat 600
Monastery of Mor Augin - Mardin Religious Sites

Frequently Asked Questions

Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu) is located in Artuklu, Mardin. Coordinates: 37.31270, 40.73422.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Mardin and visit Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu) with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Protestan Kilisesi (Artuklu) with a licensed professional guide in Mardin.

See guides in Mardin