Mersin Urban History Museum

Museums Mersin

Mersin Urban History Museum is located in Mersin.

Mersin Urban History Museum - Mersin
Photo: Nedim Ardoğa · CC BY-SA 4.0

Location and Access

Mersin Urban History Museum is located in Mersin. Coordinates are 36.80000, 34.62833. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Mersin.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Mersin Urban History Museum

Mansion at Cami Şerif 5219 Sokağı Historical Places
0.0 km
Kevork Zelveyan Mansion - Mersin Historical Places
0.2 km
İş Bankası Building (Mersin) Historical Places
0.2 km
Hilmi Gök Mansion - Mersin Historical Places
0.2 km
0.2 km
Tütüncüzade Mansion - Mersin Historical Places
0.2 km

Museums in Mersin

Frequently Asked Questions

Mersin Urban History Museum is located in Mersin. Coordinates: 36.80000, 34.62833.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Mersin and visit Mersin Urban History Museum with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

  • Province Mersin
  • Category Museums
  • Period 2010
  • Coordinates 36.80000, 34.62833

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Mersin Urban History Museum with a licensed professional guide in Mersin.

See guides in Mersin