Labraunda Andron C

Historical Places Milas Muğla

Labraunda Andron C is located in Milas, Muğla.

Labraunda Andron C - Muğla
Photo: Mark Landon / wikimedia · CC BY 4.0

Location and Access

Labraunda Andron C is located in Milas district, Muğla. Coordinates are 37.41870, 27.81952. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Muğla.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Labraunda Andron C

Labraunda South Baths - Muğla Historical Places
0.0 km
0.0 km
Labraunda Teras Evi Historical Places
0.0 km
Labraunda - Muğla Historical Places
0.0 km
0.1 km
Labraunda Tetraconch Hamam Historical Places
0.1 km
Labraunda Idrieus Andronu - Muğla Historical Places
0.1 km
Labraunda Oikoi Binası Historical Places
0.1 km

Historical Places in Muğla

Myndus - Muğla Historical Places
Letoon - Muğla Historical Places

Letoon

Seydikemer Likya · Helenistik · Roma
Loryma - Muğla Historical Places
Ceramus - Muğla Historical Places
Pinara - Muğla Historical Places
Tlos - Muğla Historical Places

Tlos

Seydikemer Likya · Roma · Osmanlı (kale)
Stratonicea - Muğla Historical Places

Frequently Asked Questions

Labraunda Andron C is located in Milas, Muğla. Coordinates: 37.41870, 27.81952.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Muğla and visit Labraunda Andron C with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Labraunda Andron C with a licensed professional guide in Muğla.

See guides in Muğla