Osman Çelebi Tomb

Religious Sites Marmaraereğlisi Tekirdağ

Osman Çelebi Tomb is located in Marmaraereğlisi, Tekirdağ.

Osman Çelebi Tomb - Tekirdağ
Photo: Mustafa DUMAN / wikimedia · CC BY 3.0

Location and Access

Osman Çelebi Tomb is located in Marmaraereğlisi district, Tekirdağ. Coordinates are 40.97610, 27.95520. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Tekirdağ.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Osman Çelebi Tomb

Hazneli Çeşme ve Su Terazisi Historical Places
0.5 km
Cedid Ali Paşa Mosque (Marmaraereğlisi) Religious Sites
0.7 km
Marmaraereğlisi Açık Hava Müzesi Museums
0.8 km
Meydan Çeşmesi (Marmaraereğlisi) Historical Places
0.8 km
Perinthus - Tekirdağ Historical Places

Perinthus

Marmaraereğlisi
9.2 km
Neonteichos Historical Places
11.9 km
Yakuplu Village Mosque Religious Sites
12.3 km
Şahpaz Village Mosque Religious Sites
13.5 km

Religious Sites in Tekirdağ

Rüstem Pasha Mosque - Tekirdağ Religious Sites

Rüstem Pasha Mosque

Süleymanpaşa 1551
Ayas Paşa Mosque - Tekirdağ Religious Sites
Fatih Mosque (Çorlu) - Tekirdağ Religious Sites
Karaağaç Village Mosque - Tekirdağ Religious Sites
Kabaklıpınar Mosque - Tekirdağ Religious Sites
Beyazköy Mosque - Tekirdağ Religious Sites
Hüseyin Bey Mosque - Tekirdağ Religious Sites

Hüseyin Bey Mosque

Süleymanpaşa

Frequently Asked Questions

Osman Çelebi Tomb is located in Marmaraereğlisi, Tekirdağ. Coordinates: 40.97610, 27.95520.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Tekirdağ and visit Osman Çelebi Tomb with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Osman Çelebi Tomb with a licensed professional guide in Tekirdağ.

See guides in Tekirdağ