Tekir Dağ

Nature & Outdoors Tekirdağ

Tekir Dağ is located in Tekirdağ.

Tekir Dağ - Tekirdağ
Photo: Necdet Tunçer · CC BY-SA 3.0

Location and Access

Tekir Dağ is located in Tekirdağ. Coordinates are 40.95100, 27.42520. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Tekirdağ.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Tekir Dağ

Musa Baba Türbesi Religious Sites

Musa Baba Türbesi

Süleymanpaşa
3.7 km
Solak Fountain Historical Places

Solak Fountain

Süleymanpaşa
5.0 km
Tavanlı Çeşme (Barbaros) Historical Places
5.1 km
Şarap İşliği Historical Places

Şarap İşliği

Süleymanpaşa
6.5 km
5. Tayyare Çeşmesi Historical Places

5. Tayyare Çeşmesi

Süleymanpaşa
6.8 km
Tekel Fabrikası, Tekirdağ Historical Places
6.8 km
Rakoczi Fountain Historical Places

Rakoczi Fountain

Süleymanpaşa
6.8 km
Eski Sanayi Çeşmesi Historical Places

Eski Sanayi Çeşmesi

Süleymanpaşa
6.9 km

Nature & Outdoors in Tekirdağ

Mount Ganos Nature & Outdoors
Balta Ali Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
Zeynelağa Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
Fehim Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
Haşimağa Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
Kalaycı Çeşmesi Nature & Outdoors
Güneşkaya Mağaraları Nature & Outdoors

Frequently Asked Questions

Tekir Dağ is located in Tekirdağ. Coordinates: 40.95100, 27.42520.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Tekirdağ and visit Tekir Dağ with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Tekir Dağ with a licensed professional guide in Tekirdağ.

See guides in Tekirdağ