Çal Cave

Nature & Outdoors Düzköy Trabzon

Çal Cave is located in Düzköy, Trabzon.

Çal Cave - Trabzon
Photo: Kucukelif00 · CC BY 4.0

Location and Access

Çal Cave is located in Düzköy district, Trabzon. Coordinates are 40.86496, 39.37943. You can get directions from the map below. You can request a licensed local guide for Trabzon.

Get directions

Places to Visit Near Çal Cave

Çeşmeler Mahallesi Camii Religious Sites
2.7 km
Zanoy Köprüsü Historical Places

Zanoy Köprüsü

Düzköy
3.4 km
Pazaryolu Bridge Historical Places

Pazaryolu Bridge

Düzköy
3.8 km
Karadağ Tepe Nature & Outdoors
5.6 km
Gökçeler Camii Religious Sites

Gökçeler Camii

Düzköy
6.0 km
Fabrika Köprüsü Historical Places

Fabrika Köprüsü

Akçaabat
6.3 km
Karşular Mahallesi Çeşmesi Historical Places
7.0 km
Karşular Mahallesi Camii Religious Sites
7.1 km

Nature & Outdoors in Trabzon

Uzungöl - Trabzon Nature & Outdoors

Uzungöl

Çaykara Doğal oluşum · heyelan set gölü
Lake Sera - Trabzon Nature & Outdoors

Lake Sera

Akçaabat
Lake Aygır - Trabzon Nature & Outdoors
Erikbeli Yayla Nature & Outdoors
Olimpiyat Park - Trabzon Nature & Outdoors
Ayaserdag Nature & Outdoors
Sus Dağı Nature & Outdoors
Pervane Dağı Nature & Outdoors

Frequently Asked Questions

Çal Cave is located in Düzköy, Trabzon. Coordinates: 40.86496, 39.37943.

A visit of 1-2 hours is usually enough; it can be combined with other stops nearby into a half-day route.

Yes. You can request a licensed local guide in Trabzon and visit Çal Cave with a professional tour guide.

Quick Facts

Request a Guided Tour

Visit Çal Cave with a licensed professional guide in Trabzon.

See guides in Trabzon